Hüper Optik Malaysia Ceramic Film for Automotive

Hüper Optik is the world’s first and advanced multi-layered ceramic-coated films. The films are metal-free and dye-free. Therefore, it will not fade overtime. And it is the natural colour of the metals that were deposited onto the polyster.

Hüper Optik Malaysia Ceramic Film

Hüper Optik Ceramic Film Features

  • Cool Comfort
  • Superb Durability
  • Energy Savings
  • German Protection
  • Classic Aesthetics
  • 10 5-year product warranty coverage

Hüper Optik Nano-Ceramic Film

Technical SpecificationsCeramic 20Ceramic 30Ceramic 40Ceramic 50Ceramic 60Ceramic 70
Visible Light Transmission21%30%42%52%60%71%
Visible Light Reflectance14%12%9%12%11%10%
Shading Coefficient0.37%0.43%0.53%0.58%0.67%0.62%
Total Solar Transmission14%20%29%38%47%38%
Infra Red Rejection91%86%80%69%59%91%
UV Light Rejection99%99%99%99%99%99%
Solar Energy Rejection67%63%55%50%42%47%

All Hüper Optik Nano-Ceramic films come with a product warranty of up to 10 5 years. And colour will not fade due to metal-free and dye-free. Seem like a good choice, right?

Updated ~ Called Smart Window Dealers, they said Hüper Optik only provide 5 years warranty in Malaysia.

4 COMMENTS

  1. Hi there, may i know which tint (brand and type) would you recommend if safety if my main concern… i.e. needs to drive a baby around and with lost of smash and grab incidents going on, this is my key concern… Thanks in advance!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here